Table 2 Inheritance modes of alternative splicing
13°18°23°29°
Testable genes Oregon-R:F18982832082368182
Testable genes Samarkand:F18789835283728340
Conserved Oregon-R8768826778647573
Conserved Samarkand8672830782018243
Conserved both8551820477927505
Additive2062213
Dominant Oregon-R3618249567
Dominant Samarkand832310026
Underdominant0133
Overdominant0011