Table 4  Number of deletions and exonic deletions within B. rapa genes, grouped on the basis of their subgenome assignments and copy numbers
No. exonic deletionsNo. deleted exonic basesNo. genes% genes with exonic deletions
Subgenome I42318,1555,9667.1
Subgenome II60927,0967,6797.9
Subgenome III71432,87411,5376.2
Singlet59428,1319,2526.4
Doublet79933,75210,9627.3
Triplet35316,2424,9687.1