TABLE 1

Herbicide-resistant seeds found in the seed samples of green foxtail over 6 years and in the millet lines displaying a nuclear dominant, sethoxydim resistance; a nuclear recessive, trifluralin resistance; and a chloroplast-inherited, atrazine resistance

Resistant lineNo. of tested seedsResistant seeds
LocationNo.%
SethoxydimXinji537,3672100.0391
SethoxydimChicheng463,9091680.0362
TrifluralinXinji527,974600.0114
TrifluralinChicheng475,740610.0128
AtrazineXinji557,35020.0004
AtrazineChicheng453,28500