TABLE 5

Estimated percentage of Sorghum genome covered by Saccharum LGs

Sorghum LGABCDEFGHIJAverage
S. officinarumGreen German7060907020155530203046
S. officinarumMuntok Java705065552060505002044
S. spontaneumIND 81-1469025757525854060506058.5
S. spontaneumPIN 84-1603060702510305505539.5
S. spontaneumSES 208504070602530405452038.5
Overall coverage9065907540906060557570