TABLE 4

The frequencies and relative contributions to genetic variances and mean viability of mutants in different classes before (top) and after (bottom) a bottleneck of two individuals, using deleterious mutation parameters λ = 0.03, Embedded Image = 0.15, Embedded Image = 0.36, β = 3 from set II

NeS
0–666666–13331333–20002000–26662666–3333>3333Lethals
Embedded Image × 10,000a4.02.21.71.41.11.11.2
Embedded Image 0.460.420.370.330.300.240.03
M (%)5.216.217.212.47.38.333.3
L (%)6.016.917.011.96.87.633.8
VA (%)1.811.518.017.612.717.221.7
VD (%)0.43.34.74.72.36.278.4
Embedded Image 0.9950.9860.9850.9880.9920.9910.971
Embedded Image × 102.512.502.502.502.502.502.50
L (%)14.623.817.910.64.85.522.6
VA (%)0.11.12.02.21.73.489.4
VD (%)0.00.40.91.10.72.094.8
VB (%)0.21.52.62.82.14.086.8
Embedded Image 0.9940.9800.9770.9820.9880.9840.872
D0.010.020.020.020.010.020.41
  • a See footnote of Table 3.